Contact Us

200 East Walnut Street
Washington, IN 47501
Get Directions

  • Phone: 
    (812) 254-1091
  • Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Browse Staff
Browse All |  By Department |  By Division
Browse personnel listings using the navigation below or search for an individual by using the search function.
Staff 1-50 of 96
Name Title Department Email Telephone
Alford, Mary Beth Deputy Clerk/Bookeeper Clerk's Office 812-254-8669
Allison, Gary W Sheriff Daviess County Sheriff's Office  
Armes, Crystal Administrative Assistant Prosecutor's Office   812-254-8673
Arney, Evett Work Release Case Manager Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 332
Arnold, Ron Commissioner County Commissioners  
Ash, Mandy Community Health Liaison Health Department 812-254-8666
Auberry, Jamie   Community Corrections  
Baumert, Donna Deputy Assessor Assessor's Office  
Bedwell, Maria Probation Officer Probation Office  
Benham, Aaron Airport Manager Airport 812-254-9934
Bickett, Misty B Finanacial Adminiastrative Assistant Auditor's Office  
Brashear, Francine Intake/Screening Coordinator Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 341
Brashear, Nancy Deputy Clerk/Child Support Clerk's Office 812-254-8664
Brittain, Lisa Probation Officer Probation Office  
Brown, Andrea Public Health Nurse 2 / Educator Health Department 812-254-8666 x 2269
Burris, Andrea Superior Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8671
Burton, Emily Deputy Recorder Recorder's Office  
Bynum, Whittney Court Reporter County Courts  
Chapman, Jamie Treasurer Treasurer's Office  
Church, Sierra   Community Corrections  
Clark, Melissa Deputy Assessor Assessor's Office  
Clymer, Honey Mapping Dept. First Deputy Treasurer's Office 812-254-8644
Conlon, Audrey   Community Corrections  
Cosby, Carmen Property Clerk Auditor's Office  
Cullen, Stephen Coroner County Coroner 812-254-4650
Cupp, Stacey Circuit Court Reporter County Courts  
Drescher, Janea Deputy Recorder Recorder's Office  
Duncheon, Tony Council Member County Council  
Durnil, Susan Deputy Clerk/Marriage Licenses Clerk's Office 812-254-8689
Englehart, Connie Circuit Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8670
English, Misty CASA Volunteer Coordinator CASA 812-254-8652
Fredrickson, Tonya Deputy Clerk/Small Claims Cases Clerk's Office 812-254-8669
Gabhart, Nathan County Commissioner County Commissioners  
Gabhart, Phillip S. Surveyor Surveyor's Office 812-254-1309
Gadberry, Megan Court Reporter County Courts  
Goodwin, Debbie Tax Deputy Auditor's Office 812-254-8662
Hamdan, Joe Juvenile Home Detention Case Manager/Community Service Coordinator Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 245
Harner, Brandy Probation Officer Probation Office  
Harroll, Ashley Public Health Nurse 3 (Billing Specialist) Health Department 812-254-8666 x 2312
Hart, Gena K District Controller County Landfill 812-486-3774
Healy, Sherri Deputy Clerk/Elections   812-254-8679
Heshelman, Sheila Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office  
Hill, Shelly Deputy Assessor Assessor's Office  
Hobson, Kim Payroll Deputy Auditor's Office  
Holder, Darin Council Member County Council  
Holstine, Hanna Child Support Services Prosecutor's Office   812-254-8680
Horrall, Melissa Deputy Clerk/Elections Clerk's Office 812-254-8679
Howell, Courtney   Community Corrections  
Jones, Jamie   County Courts  
Kidwell, Angie Deputy Clerk/Criminal Cases Clerk's Office 812-254-8669
Staff 1-50 of 96